On Taemin’s Impending Legality

Standard

In a few hours, one of the most momentous moments in kpop history is about to transpire:

Taemin will be legal for every noona around the world.

Now, being slightly younger than him, this occasion really means nothing to me, except to create a vague sense of unease concerning this poor child when encountering any crazy ifans.

It was a good streak, bb

haha Taeminnie, hope you passed down your amazing jailbait skills to Minzy ‘cause you out in the real world now ~

Sueñoteamor brought up the subject, and we had the ensuing conversation:

Sueñoteamor: in not too many hours, that jailbait is gonna be legal
Sueñoteamor: and all hell is gonna break loose
Ppeogigayo: what’s going through my mind as much as i try to make it go away:

THEY’RE CLIMBING IN YOUR WINDOWS
THEY’RE SNATCHING YOUR TAEMIN UP
TRYNA RAPE HIM SO SHINEE NEEDS TO

HIDE YOUR TAEMIN, HIDE YOUR UMMA
HIDE YOUR TAEMIN, HIDE YOUR UMMA
HIDE YOUR TAEMIN, HIDE YOUR UMMA
and hide your dinosaur cuz
NOONAS’ RAPIN ERRBODY OUT HERE

Sueñoteamor: LAGOEAHROHUAGJBVERGUAROEUBRTGa
Sueñoteamor: LMFAO
Sueñoteamor: did you just make that up??
Ppeogigayo: si si

(I am unreasonably proud of those lyrics, thank you.)

You better get used to that, Taeminnie. In a few hours, your pedo-noona stylist won’t be a pedo, and you’ll be flashing your thighs a lot more, I think.

In commemoration, I am listening to Replay, both the jailbait version and awesome dancing version. I had so many macros to choose from, but I shall leave you with this gem that I have been waiting to use:

his eyes will pierce your soul...

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s